Kaitlyn Tom: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Impressions
| rowspan="8" |Impressions
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Sandoval
| rowspan="8" |Jessica Sandoval
|Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />Solo Icon
|-
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 40: Line 43:
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
Line 49: Line 49:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 11 Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 11 Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Nocturnal
| rowspan="7" |Nocturnal
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Chantel Aguirre
| rowspan="7" |Chantel Aguirre
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
Line 79: Line 88:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
Line 96: Line 105:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
Line 129: Line 138:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Voyagers
| rowspan="5" |Voyagers
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="5" |
|Julissa Ortiz
| rowspan="5" |Julissa Ortiz
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Velocity
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}