Kaitlyn Tom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Impressions | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jessica Sandoval | ||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 11 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 11 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Nocturnal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia | | rowspan="4" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Voyagers | | rowspan="5" |Voyagers | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Julissa Ortiz | | rowspan="5" |Julissa Ortiz | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||