Kalea Hidalgo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="32" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]][[Madi Beerer]][[Dyllan Blackburn]][[Kenzie Couch]][[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]][[Dyllan Blackburn]][[Katie Couch]][[Mackenzie Couch]][[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]][[Madi Beerer]][[Dyllan Blackburn]][[Gwen Choi]][[Kami Couch]][[Katie Couch]][[Selena Hamilton]][[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]][[Madi Beerer]][[Dyllan Blackburn]][[Gwen Choi]][[Katie Couch]][[Mackenzie Couch]][[Selena Hamilton]][[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Bohemian Rhapsody - Jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Zoe Rossi]], and Kimberly Tobias) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2017 | Bohemian Rhapsody - Jazz (with [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Gwen Choi]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Zoe Rossi]], and Kimberly Tobias) - choreographed by [[Molly Long]] - 2017 | ||