Kalysta Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | |||
|My New Philosophy | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Beth Vaughn | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Look What Happened to Mabel | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Crime of the Century | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Beth Vaughn | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'm Yours | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aaron Tolson | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Bad Blood | |||
|Tap | |||
|Nick Dinicolangelo | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Want You Here | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tricia Harper | |||
|Applause Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Black Bird | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aaron Tolson | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Loved | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|One Step at a Time | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Gregory<br />& Aaron Tolson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|La Dance Magic | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:53, 17 January 2019

Kalysta Gregory (born on September 15, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | My New Philosophy | Tap | Sarah Beth Vaughn | Showstopper | |
| 2012 | Don't Rain On My Parade | Tap | StarQuest | ||
| 2013 | Look What Happened to Mabel | Tap | KAR (Orlando) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Crime of the Century | Tap | Sarah Beth Vaughn | NUVO (Orlando) | |
| I'm Yours | Tap | Aaron Tolson | Adrenaline | ||
| Bad Blood | Tap | Nick Dinicolangelo | JUMP (Miami) | ||
| I Want You Here | Tap | Tricia Harper | Applause Talent | ||
| 2016 | Black Bird | Tap | Aaron Tolson | KAR (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos |
| 2017 | Loved | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Tap | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Senior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2018 | One Step at a Time | Tap | Amanda Gregory & Aaron Tolson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| La Dance Magic |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Heart Cry | Melody Geiger | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Duets | ||
| I Want Candy | Melody Geiger | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Teen Duets |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 9 to 5 | StarSystems |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 | ||||||
| 2018 |