Kalysta Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2009 | |||
|The Majestic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Trios<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Hit Me with Your Best Shot | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Trios<br />Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rockit | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Trios<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mystery of the Missing Key | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Curly Shuffle | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Trios<br />Double Platnum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:53, 17 January 2019

Kalysta Gregory (born on September 15, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | My New Philosophy | Tap | Sarah Beth Vaughn | Showstopper | |
| 2012 | Don't Rain On My Parade | Tap | StarQuest | ||
| 2013 | Look What Happened to Mabel | Tap | KAR (Orlando) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Crime of the Century | Tap | Sarah Beth Vaughn | NUVO (Orlando) | |
| I'm Yours | Tap | Aaron Tolson | Adrenaline | ||
| Bad Blood | Tap | Nick Dinicolangelo | JUMP (Miami) | ||
| I Want You Here | Tap | Tricia Harper | Applause Talent | ||
| 2016 | Black Bird | Tap | Aaron Tolson | KAR (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos |
| 2017 | Loved | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Tap | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Senior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2018 | One Step at a Time | Tap | Amanda Gregory & Aaron Tolson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| La Dance Magic |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jazz | Makenna Gregory | StarQuest | ||
| 2016 | Heart Cry | Melody Geiger | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Duets | ||
| Starpower | ||||||
| I Want Candy | Melody Geiger | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Teen Duets |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | The Majestic | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Trios Gold | ||
| 2010 | Hit Me with Your Best Shot | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Trios Gold | ||
| 2011 | 9 to 5 | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
StarSystems | |||
| 2012 | Rockit | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
StarQuest | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Trios Double Platnum | |||||
| 2013 | Mystery of the Missing Key | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Trios | ||
| 2014 | Curly Shuffle | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Trios Double Platnum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 | ||||||
| 2018 |