Kalysta Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2009 | |||
|Too Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Melody Geiger<br />Sydney Cantrell<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Lauren Harper<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Faythe Kelly<br />Shannon McKelvey<br />Vanessa Poole<br />Samantha Preller<br />Sydney Shannon<br />Cameron Townsend<br />Taylor Wacker | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2010 | |||
|Hey Little Mama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kaylee Eorgan<br />Olivia Bagnasco<br />Lexi Davies<br />Jacqui Palaganas<br />Brianna White<br />Sydney Cantrell<br />Sara Crowley<br />Melody Geiger<br />Lauren Harper<br />Shannon McKelvey<br />Alexis Megna<br />Molly Mills<br />Taylor Wacker<br />Bailey Rowles<br />Hayley Snyder | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Uptown Girls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Burchill<br />Sydney Cantrell<br />Lauren Harper<br />Ema Clark<br />Carly Davenport<br />Lexi Davies<br />Shelby Ferguson<br />Taylor Wacker<br />Melody Geiger<br />Shannon McKelvey<br />Katie Paris | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rockin' in the Jailhouse | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland Sr.) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|This Joint is Jumpin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lexi Davies<br />Lauren Harper<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Ireland Dabydeen<br />Sydney Cantrell<br />Kelli Deja<br />Kyla Feld<br />Kacie Baud<br />Alexis Megna<br />Shelby Ferguson<br />Melody Geiger<br />Shannon McKelvey<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Revision as of 05:53, 17 January 2019

Kalysta Gregory (born on September 15, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | My New Philosophy | Tap | Sarah Beth Vaughn | Showstopper | |
| 2012 | Don't Rain On My Parade | Tap | StarQuest | ||
| 2013 | Look What Happened to Mabel | Tap | KAR (Orlando) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Crime of the Century | Tap | Sarah Beth Vaughn | NUVO (Orlando) | |
| I'm Yours | Tap | Aaron Tolson | Adrenaline | ||
| Bad Blood | Tap | Nick Dinicolangelo | JUMP (Miami) | ||
| I Want You Here | Tap | Tricia Harper | Applause Talent | ||
| 2016 | Black Bird | Tap | Aaron Tolson | KAR (Orlando) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos |
| 2017 | Loved | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Tap | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Senior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| 2018 | One Step at a Time | Tap | Amanda Gregory & Aaron Tolson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| La Dance Magic |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Party in Rio | Jazz | Makenna Gregory | StarQuest | ||
| 2016 | Heart Cry | Melody Geiger | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Duets | ||
| Starpower | ||||||
| I Want Candy | Melody Geiger | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Teen Duets |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | The Majestic | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Trios Gold | ||
| 2010 | Hit Me with Your Best Shot | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Trios Gold | ||
| 2011 | 9 to 5 | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
StarSystems | |||
| 2012 | Rockit | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
StarQuest | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Trios Double Platnum | |||||
| 2013 | Mystery of the Missing Key | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Trios | ||
| 2014 | Curly Shuffle | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Trios Double Platnum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Too Gold | Melody Geiger Sydney Cantrell Kaylee Eorgan Lauren Harper Rylie Marshlack Faythe Kelly Shannon McKelvey Vanessa Poole Samantha Preller Sydney Shannon Cameron Townsend Taylor Wacker |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Mini Large Groups | ||
| 2010 | Hey Little Mama | Kaylee Eorgan Olivia Bagnasco Lexi Davies Jacqui Palaganas Brianna White Sydney Cantrell Sara Crowley Melody Geiger Lauren Harper Shannon McKelvey Alexis Megna Molly Mills Taylor Wacker Bailey Rowles Hayley Snyder |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platnum | ||
| Uptown Girls | Alyssa Burchill Sydney Cantrell Lauren Harper Ema Clark Carly Davenport Lexi Davies Shelby Ferguson Taylor Wacker Melody Geiger Shannon McKelvey Katie Paris |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Mini Large Groups | |||
| Rockin' in the Jailhouse | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland Sr.) | 8th in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2012 | This Joint is Jumpin | Lexi Davies Lauren Harper Kaylee Eorgan Ireland Dabydeen Sydney Cantrell Kelli Deja Kyla Feld Kacie Baud Alexis Megna Shelby Ferguson Melody Geiger Shannon McKelvey Isabelle Vaughn-McGee |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | ||
| 2013 | ||||||
| 2014 | ||||||
| 2015 | ||||||
| 2016 | ||||||
| 2017 | ||||||
| 2018 |