Kamdyn Wedel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kill of the Night | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kill of the Night | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Leap | | style="text-align: center; " |Leap | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Leap Beyond Award<br />Junior Miss Leap Sensation | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Leap Beyond Award<br />Junior Miss Leap Sensation | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP (Overland Park) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in High Point<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in TOP Entertainer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly | | style="text-align: center; " |Fly | ||
Revision as of 04:53, 25 November 2018

Kamdyn Wedel (born on July 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Kansas who train at Liberation Dance Company in Overland Park, Kansas.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Showstopper | Jazz | TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2015 | Hey You | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Kill of the Night | Leap | 1st in Junior Solos Leap Beyond Award Junior Miss Leap Sensation | ||
| TOP (Overland Park) | 2nd in Competitive Solos 3rd in High Point 3rd in TOP Entertainer | ||||
| Fly | Herself | TOP Nationals | |||
| 2017 | Got It | Jazz | Kelsey Meinholdt | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2018 | Arise | Contemporary | Jessica Morrow | Starpower Nationals (Branson) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Ayo | Jazz | Kelsey Meinholdt | Starpower Nationals (Branson) | National Junior Miss Starpower 2018 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Work, Work | Jazz | Ava Curbow | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Duets | |
| 2017 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Summer Robins | Ava Curbow | TOP Nationals |