Kamdyn Wedel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Summer Robins | | style="text-align: center; " |Summer Robins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Some Like it Hot | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Morrow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Gervais | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Overland Park) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Optimist | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Lost | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hashtag | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ghost of Sky | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />[[Kelsey Meinholdt]]<br />Ellayziah Montgomery | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cell Block Tango | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />Caroline Overman<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Audrina Schiller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 26 November 2018

Kamdyn Wedel (born on July 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Kansas who train at Liberation Dance Company in Overland Park, Kansas.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Showstopper | Jazz | TOP Nationals (Tulsa) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2015 | Hey You | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Kill of the Night | Leap | 1st in Junior Solos Leap Beyond Award Junior Miss Leap Sensation | ||
| TOP (Overland Park) | 2nd in Competitive Solos 3rd in High Point 3rd in TOP Entertainer | ||||
| Fly | Herself | TOP Nationals | |||
| 2017 | Got It | Jazz | Kelsey Meinholdt | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2018 | Arise | Contemporary | Jessica Morrow | Starpower Nationals (Branson) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Ayo | Jazz | Kelsey Meinholdt | Starpower Nationals (Branson) | National Junior Miss Starpower 2018 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Blow | Ava Curbow | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Duets | ||
| 2016 | Work, Work | Jazz | Ava Curbow | TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Duets | |
| 2017 | Bang Bang | Jazz | Summer Robins | Ava Curbow | TOP Nationals | |
| 2018 | Some Like it Hot | Jazz | Jessica Morrow | Alli Gervais | Starpower (Overland Park) | 1st in Junior Duets |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Optimist | TOP Nationals | ||||
| The Lost | TOP Nationals | |||||
| Hashtag | TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Ghost of Sky | Kelsey Meinholdt | Ava Curbow Kaylee Meinholdt Kelsey Meinholdt Ellayziah Montgomery |
TOP Nationals | 1st in Small Groups | |
| Cell Block Tango | Kelsey Meinholdt | Ava Curbow Kaylee Meinholdt Caroline Overman Audrina Schiller Audrina Schiller |
TOP Nationals |