Kamdyn Wedel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rockstar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 40: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hey You | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey You | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Arise | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Arise | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Morrow | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Morrow | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ayo | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kelsey Meinholdt | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ayo | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kelsey Meinholdt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Branson) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Miss Starpower 2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Miss Starpower 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Butterfly | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Ready or Not | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||