Kara Newman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 216: Line 216:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
|Crippled Bird
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 227: Line 230:
|unknown
|unknown
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]
|
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Woman's Work
|Woman's Work
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Avery Dorflinger
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Avery Dorflinger
|
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|}
|}
Crippled Bird - lyrical (with Victoria Frank and [[Talia Seitel]]) - 2009
* 2nd overall petite duet/trio - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California
* 2nd overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California I
Just Be - unknown genre (with Conrad Borges-Moraes and Bailey Mahaffey) - 2015
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
Woman's Work - unknown genre (with Jordyn Davis and Avery Dorflinger) - 2015
* unknown scoring - Countdown Dance Competition in Fallbrook, California
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"