Kara Newman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candlelight | | rowspan="2" |Candlelight | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cinderella's Hope | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BravO! (Los Angeles) | |BravO! (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Wild Horses | | rowspan="2" |Wild Horses | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Body Language | | rowspan="2" |Body Language | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Balancing Act | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel (Orange County) | |NextLevel (Orange County) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Die On Your Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost & Found | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 62: | Line 99: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Total Eclipse | |Total Eclipse | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 78: | Line 120: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Gone | |Gone | ||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Stay | |Stay | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Zombie | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|I'm OK Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Lithium | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 227: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 199: | Line 258: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|When I Close My Eyes | | rowspan="2" |When I Close My Eyes | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||