Kara Newman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 9: Line 9:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Candlelight
| rowspan="2" |Candlelight
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
Line 19: Line 21:
|-
|-
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |Cinderella's Hope
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Terry Schulke
|KAR (Cypress)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |Cinderella's Hope
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|BravO! (Los Angeles)
|BravO! (Los Angeles)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
|Wild Horses
| rowspan="2" |Wild Horses
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|Body Language
| rowspan="2" |Body Language
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Balancing Act
|KAR
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Balancing Act
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
|NextLevel (Orange County)
|NextLevel (Orange County)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Lost & Found
| rowspan="3" |Die On Your Arms
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lost & Found
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
Line 62: Line 99:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Total Eclipse
|Total Eclipse
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dope
| rowspan="3" |Dope
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |
|In10sity (Placentia)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 78: Line 120:
|2016
|2016
|Gone
|Gone
|Open
|
|
|
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 129:
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 135:
|
|
|
|
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|Stay
|Stay
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 157:
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 163:
|
|
|
|
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|Zombie
|Open
|
|
|Rainbow (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 134: Line 185:
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 195:
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|I'm OK Mom
|Lyrical
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 155: Line 217:
|-
|-
|
|
|Lithium
|Open
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 227:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 199: Line 258:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|When I Close My Eyes
| rowspan="2" |When I Close My Eyes
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|[[Bailey Mahaffey]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Bailey Mahaffey]]
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|KAR
|
|}
|}