Kara Newman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====?==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Do Your Thing | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Say Goodnight | |||
| | |||
|Payton Sullivan<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lil' Divas | |||
| | |||
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Lullaby | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hot Chocolate | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Breakin Dishes | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|I Will Think of You | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Miracle | |||
| | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Carnevil | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|?<br />? | |||
|} | |||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||