Kara Newman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 118: Line 118:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Gone
| rowspan="3" |Gone
|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Stay
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke
|
|
|
|-
|
|Stay
|Lyrical
|
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2017
|
| rowspan="4" |Zombie
|
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|
|
|-
|2017
|Zombie
|Open
|
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|Move
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
|Countdown
|I'm OK Mom
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|Lyrical
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I'm OK Mom
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Lithium
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
|-
|
|Lithium
|Open
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 304: Line 245:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====?====
====Murrieta Dance Project====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 255:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
|Do Your Thing
|Do Your Thing
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Peanut Butter Jelly
|
|
|
|Peanut Butter Jelly
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
|2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
|Say Goodnight
|Say Goodnight
|
|
|Payton Sullivan<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alana Figurski
|Payton Sullivan<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Lil' Divas
|Lil' Divas
|
|
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Can't Turn You Loose
|Can't Turn You Loose
|
|
|Alana Figurski<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan
|Alana Figurski<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Wash That Man
|Wash That Man
|
|
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
|Lullaby
|Lullaby
|
|
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Hot Chocolate
|Hot Chocolate
|
|
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Breakin Dishes
|Breakin Dishes
|
|
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|I Will Think of You
|I Will Think of You
|
|
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Miracle
|Miracle
|
|
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Carnevil
|Carnevil
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|?<br />?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 423: Line 355:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">IgrbJVW-Ulg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">IgrbJVW-Ulg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">idPMZYI_t-w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tgJtxZoov24</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VSgYwFzTfyQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MB672nFIijI</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">idPMZYI_t-w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tgJtxZoov24</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VSgYwFzTfyQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MB672nFIijI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">KY_tiwpD05I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3WB-9zjn2N0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">bCzMQ7MEPh8</youtube>
</center>
</center>