Kassidy Bundy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|I Always Like That | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Wounded Animal | |||
| rowspan="8"| | |||
| rowspan="8"| | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Myth | |||
| rowspan="8"| | |||
| rowspan="8"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Convention Scholarships | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:44, 17 July 2019

Kassidy Bundy (born on April 4, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | I Always Like That | Onstage New York (Portland) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Wounded Animal | KAR (Seattle) | NYC All-Stars | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| 2019 | Myth | KAR (Portland) | 4th in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance Convention Scholarships | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent |