Jump to content

Kassidy Bundy: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 33: Line 33:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 53: Line 53:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2019
|2017
|Piece by Piece
|
|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Spiders
|
|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="8"|Myth
| rowspan="8"|Myth
| rowspan="8"|
| rowspan="8"|
Line 61: Line 75:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 80: Line 94:
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Sarasvati
|
|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br>Miss StarQuest
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:14, 19 July 2019

Kassidy Bundy (born on April 4, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Spiders StarQuest (Portland) 5th in Junior Solos
2015 I Always Like That Onstage New York (Portland) 8th in Junior Solos
2016 Wounded Animal KAR (Seattle) NYC All-Stars
StarQuest (Portland) 3rd in Teen Solos
Starpower
Spotlight Dance Cup
Hollywood Connection
Hollywood Vibe
Celebrity Dance
Act 1 Talent
2017 Piece by Piece StarQuest (Portland) 14th in Teen Solos
2018 Spiders StarQuest (Portland) 3rd in Teen Solos
2019 Myth KAR (Portland) 4th in Elite 15-19 Solos
Elite Miss Dance
Convention Scholarships
StarQuest (Portland) did not place
Starpower
Spotlight Dance Cup
Hollywood Connection
Hollywood Vibe
Celebrity Dance
Act 1 Talent
Sarasvati StarQuest (Portland) 3rd in Senior Solos
Miss StarQuest

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Ribcage Open Kassidy Bundy
Hope Gronke
Sam McWilliams
Skyler Pimentel
Sofia Torres
Game Over Hip Hop Evelyn Aguilar
Kassidy Bundy
Amaiya De La Rosa
Hope Gronke
Sam McWilliams
Skyler Pimentel
Lindsey Stobbs
Ruben Torres
In Love with a Monster Hip Hop Evelyn Aguilar
Zailey Batty
Kassidy Bundy
Amaiya De La Rosa
Hope Gronke
Aspen Hookie
Kendall Martin
Sam McWilliams
Lindsey Stobbs
Alia Takashima
Gabriella Vultaggio
Respect Hip Hop Zailey Batty
Kassidy Bundy
Amaiya De La Rosa
Mackenzie Estep
Hope Gronke
Kendall Martin
Isabel Roshak
Lindsey Stobbs
Alia Takashima
Fiorella Vultaggio
Gabriella Vultaggio
Spell Hip Hop Evelyn Aguilar
Zailey Batty
Kassidy Bundy
Grace Clement
Amaiya De La Rosa
Mackenzie Estep
Kinzee Grenfell
Hope Gronke
Madelyn Harmon
Aspen Hookie
Kendall Martin
Sam McWilliams
Lindsey Stobbs
Madison Tiderman
Sofia Torres
Fiorella Vultaggio
Gabriella Vultaggio
Mylie Winters