Kassidy Bundy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|2016 | ||
|Ribcage | |Ribcage | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Sofia Torres | |[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Sofia Torres | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Ruben Torres | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Ruben Torres | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sometimes | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Alba<br />Lorein Chua<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Lauren Matchie<br />Sofia Torres<br />Alexys Wendelshafer | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Days | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Criminal | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Alba<br />Lorein Chua<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />Chase Harmon<br />Tu Phan<br />Kayla Pimentel<br />Kenzie Pimentel<br />Bryan Solante<br />Sofia Torres<br />Alexys Wendelshafer | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 192: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 199: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Isabel Roshak<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Alba<br />Zailey Batty<br />Lorein Chua<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Lauren Matchie<br />Sam McWilliams<br />Isabel Roshak<br />Khloey Summers<br />Alia Takashima<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Alexys Wendelshafer | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 206: | Line 234: | ||
| | | | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 20 July 2019

Kassidy Bundy (born on April 4, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Spiders | StarQuest (Portland) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2015 | I Always Like That | Onstage New York (Portland) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Wounded Animal | KAR (Seattle) | NYC All-Stars | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| 2017 | Piece by Piece | StarQuest (Portland) | 14th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2018 | Spiders | StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||
| 2019 | Myth | KAR (Portland) | 4th in Elite 15-19 Solos Elite Miss Dance Convention Scholarships | ||
| StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Spotlight Dance Cup | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| Sarasvati | StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Senior Solos Miss StarQuest |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Ribcage | Open | Kassidy Bundy Hope Gronke Sam McWilliams Skyler Pimentel Sofia Torres |
StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| Game Over | Hip Hop | Evelyn Aguilar Kassidy Bundy Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Sam McWilliams Skyler Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs Ruben Torres |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Sometimes | Jazz | Jessica Alba Lorein Chua Kinzee Grenfell Madelyn Harmon Lauren Matchie Sofia Torres Alexys Wendelshafer |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| The Days | Hip Hop | Zailey Batty Kassidy Bundy Mackenzie Estep Kendall Martin Isabel Roshak Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Madison Tiderman Fiorella Vultaggio Gabriella Vultaggio |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Criminal | Hip Hop | Jessica Alba Lorein Chua Kinzee Grenfell Chase Harmon Tu Phan Kayla Pimentel Kenzie Pimentel Bryan Solante Sofia Torres Alexys Wendelshafer |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| In Love with a Monster | Hip Hop | Evelyn Aguilar Zailey Batty Kassidy Bundy Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kendall Martin Sam McWilliams Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Gabriella Vultaggio |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Respect | Hip Hop | Zailey Batty Kassidy Bundy Amaiya De La Rosa Mackenzie Estep Hope Gronke Kendall Martin Isabel Roshak Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Fiorella Vultaggio Gabriella Vultaggio |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Masquerade | Jazz | Jessica Alba Zailey Batty Lorein Chua Kinzee Grenfell Madelyn Harmon Lauren Matchie Sam McWilliams Isabel Roshak Khloey Summers Alia Takashima Madison Tiderman Sofia Torres Alexys Wendelshafer |
StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| Spell | Hip Hop | Evelyn Aguilar Zailey Batty Kassidy Bundy Grace Clement Amaiya De La Rosa Mackenzie Estep Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Madelyn Harmon Aspen Hookie Kendall Martin Sam McWilliams Lindsey Stobbs Madison Tiderman Sofia Torres Fiorella Vultaggio Gabriella Vultaggio Mylie Winters |
StarQuest (Portland) |