Kate Happe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Almost Idyllic | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|With You | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Under Giant Trees | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Break My Heart | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
|Fool | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Lauren Blake | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Deep | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | |Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Madeline Reusse<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Sarah Corder<br />Sophie Brandser<br />Tatum Batchelder | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Seize the Day | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Curran Birdwell<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Knoer<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Jasmine Brown<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Sarah Corder<br />Sophie Brandser | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Stand By Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Crossing to Another Side | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Confluence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Want You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Drive | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Abby Kerlin<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Ashlynn Neumayer<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Curran Birdwell<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Gabrielle Beedle<br />Grace Knoer<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Harley Dickey<br />Jasmine Brown<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Samira Nouraee<br />Sophie Brandser<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Giving Tree | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||