Kate Happe: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015-6
|Almost Idyllic
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Almost Idyllic
|
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Mollie McCourt
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|With You
|With You
|
|
|
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
Line 46: Line 52:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Under Giant Trees
|Under Giant Trees
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
| rowspan="10"|2018
|Break My Heart
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Break My Heart
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Pointe
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Phrenody
|Contemporary
|
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Evoke
|Contemporary
|Laura Van Riper
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|The Butterfly Effect
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|}
|}