Kate Happe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Arts Centre==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
====with Larkin Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
|Filthy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Giving Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|9 Crimes | |||
|Open | |||
|Axel Amundson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beauty | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Josie Lutz<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Savage | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Suite No. 1 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|A Chorus Line | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Route 66 | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Senorita | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Got Faith | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Saloon | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||