Kate Happe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20"|2017 | ||
|Fool | | rowspan="2"|Fool | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Lauren Blake | | rowspan="2"|Mollie Sylvestre | ||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Lauren Blake | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Deep | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Open | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Madeline Reusse<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Sarah Corder<br />Sophie Brandser<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Deep | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Danny Lawn<br />Mollie Sylvestre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Madeline Reusse<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Sarah Corder<br />Sophie Brandser<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Seize the Day | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Curran Birdwell<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Knoer<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Jasmine Brown<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Sarah Corder<br />Sophie Brandser | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Seize the Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Curran Birdwell<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Knoer<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Jasmine Brown<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Sarah Corder<br />Sophie Brandser | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Stand By Me | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | | | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Can Can | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Pointe | | | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Can Can | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Crossing to Another Side | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | | | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Crossing to Another Side | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Confluence | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Confluence | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Laura Van Riper | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I Want You | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Want You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Grace Kroese<br />Josie Rice<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Drive | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Abby Kerlin<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Ashlynn Neumayer<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Curran Birdwell<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Gabrielle Beedle<br />Grace Knoer<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Harley Dickey<br />Jasmine Brown<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Samira Nouraee<br />Sophie Brandser<br />Tatum Batchelder | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Drive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pam Gleason | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abbie Winn Neumayer<br />Abby Kerlin<br />Alexandra Abbott<br />Alexia Natal<br />Alyssa Flippen<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Annie Hovet<br />Ashlynn Neumayer<br />Bryn Stewart<br />Curran Birdwell<br />Ellie Holt<br />Emelyn Urdahl<br />Gabrielle Beedle<br />Grace Knoer<br />Grace Kroese<br />Hannah Bergstrom<br />Harley Dickey<br />Jasmine Brown<br />Jenna Daub<br />Kate Borrell<br />Katie Stohlmeyer<br />Lauren Blake<br />Lily Chumas<br />Rose Kurvers<br />Samira Nouraee<br />Sophie Brandser<br />Tatum Batchelder | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Giving Tree | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||