Jump to content

Katelynn Cornwell: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 3: Line 3:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|Sleep Song
|Lyrical
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
Line 43: Line 59:
|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Skylar Wishcop
|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kaelyn Hegman<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Skylar Wishcop
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Fond Remembrances
|Fond Remembrances
Line 49: Line 65:
|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez
|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Bom Bom
|Bom Bom

Revision as of 01:58, 3 April 2019

Katelynn Cornwell (born on March 12, 2005) is a young teenaged dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Sleep Song Lyrical StarQuest (Minneapolis) 8th in Junior Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015 Never Walk Alone Lyrical Payton Riss StarQuest (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite Duos/Trios
2017 Truth & Grace Open Payton Riss Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Duos/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Little Sparrow Lyrical Joy Lynn Erlandson
Halia Hauer
Kaelyn Hegman
Meredith Hughes
Brooke Jacobson
Skylar Wishcop
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Fond Remembrances Ballet Joy Lynn Erlandson
Mika Garves
Olivia Haidle
Halia Hauer
Payton Hernandez
Grace Lee
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Bom Bom Jazz Ihuoma Edwards
Mika Garves
Braeden Haider
Payton Hernandez
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Time After Time Lyrical Ihuoma Edwards
Mika Garves
Braeden Haider
Payton Hernandez
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Singing in the Rain Tap Ihuoma Edwards
Mika Garves
Braeden Haider
Payton Hernandez
Ava Prigge
Payton Riss
Kyla Thordson
Karli Turner
Natalie Vazquez
StarQuest (Minneapolis) did not place
Fly Girls Hip Hop Many Dancers StarQuest (Minneapolis) 2nd in Teen Lines
Heroes of Hope Lyrical Many Dancers StarQuest (Minneapolis) 4th in Teen Lines