Katelynn Cornwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="17"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hope | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Braeden Haider<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Experience | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
|Writer's Block | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Haley Bidwell<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Karli Turner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Grace Albrecht<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beautiful | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Troubled Waters | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|You Can't Stop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Enchanted Forest | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Love the 80s | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||