Katelynn Cornwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |2014 | ||
|Sleep Song | |Angel by my Side | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sleep Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Burning | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 27: | Line 36: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Woods Darker Than Night | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Woods Darker Than Night | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||