Kathy Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Culture Shock | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Jessica Benitez]]<br />[[Kathy Benitez]]<br />Joviana Bennett<br />Julia Bottari<br />Brooke Bredow<br />Alura Cheng<br />Krista Franco<br />Rebecca Gilberg | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Moment | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Jenna Becker<br />[[Jessica Benitez]]<br />[[Kathy Benitez]]<br />Joviana Bennett<br />Julia Bottari<br />Brooke Bredow<br />Alura Cheng<br />Rebecca Gilberg<br />Isabella Uberti | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|Grease | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 13 January 2019
Kathy Benitez (born on January 20, 2004) is a young dancer who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Jessica & Cindy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Will You Still Love Me? | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
| 2017 | Secrets | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Needing | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Happiness Does Not Wait | Lyrical | Jessica Benitez |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Culture Shock | Jazz | Jessica Benitez Kathy Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Krista Franco Rebecca Gilberg |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| The Moment | Lyrical | Jenna Becker Jessica Benitez Kathy Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Rebecca Gilberg Isabella Uberti |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| Grease | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Long Island) |