Katy McIlwaine: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = The Space <br> Westside Dance Project
|dance studios = The Space <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]]
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]]
}}'''Katy McIlwaine''' (born on February 20, 2005) is young dancer from California who trains at The Space in Brea, California. She's also part of Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the Westside Dance Project.
}}'''Katy McIlwaine''' (born on February 20, 2005) is young dancer from California who trains at The Space in Brea, California. She's also part of Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the Westside Dance Project.
Line 59: Line 59:
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|2021
|Heavy
|
|
|Radix (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female Core Performer
|}
|}