Katy McIlwaine: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Garden | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Could Reach<br />Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Butterfly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unraveling | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unraveling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Met<br />a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ms Jr. Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Dust to Dust | | rowspan="2" |The Voice Within | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Rochone Anderson | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Gebo | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dust to Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rochone Anderson | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matchmaker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allison French | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Believe | | rowspan="2" |The Prince and the Fairy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lissa Johnson | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Wade<br />Kaitlyn Ayers | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||