Kaya Walsh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Show me Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makenna Chase<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Selene Lombardino]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|All About that Bass | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Best Nu Group | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Daylight | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Selene Lombardino]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Phresh Off the Runway | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Krista Barker | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />Skylar Rines<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Selene Lombardino]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||