Kaya Walsh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |All About That Bass | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Bostyn Brown]][[Anthony Curley]][[Marriana Hedger]][[Chevelle Heller]][[Kambria Jensen]][[Paetyn Kuntz]][[Landrie Peterson]][[Brightyn Rines]][[Jenna Valenzuela]][[Summer O’Haver]][[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
DJ’s Pick Award | |||
Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Show me Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Makenna Chase<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Selene Lombardino]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Bostyn Brown]][[Kenzie Charboneau]][[Ava Check]][[Claire Glessner]][[Marriana Hedger]][[Chevelle Heller]][[Kambria Jensen]][[Paetyn Kuntz]][[Sami McGowan]][[Landrie Peterson]][[Brightyn Rines]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[Carlee Schield]][[Jenna Valenzuela]][[Summer O’Haver]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phresh Off the Runway | |Phresh Off the Runway | ||