Kaya Walsh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Undertow | | rowspan="2" |Undertow | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Australia All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Australia All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|People Help the People | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Found | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Without | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 193: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kayawalsh_/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kayawalsh_/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeCdG2S3LJvsfKtsKmgbQtw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeCdG2S3LJvsfKtsKmgbQtw YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@beckiwalsh211/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||