Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | | rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 1 December 2020
Kayla Murray (born on May 15, 2001) is a young competitive dancer from California who trains and competes with Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Shoppin' | Jazz | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2010 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Power 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR | |||||
| 2013 | How Come You Don't Call Me | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | Don't Cry For Me | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2015 | I'll Be Your Clown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2016 | |||||
| 2017 | |||||
| 2018 | |||||
| 2019 | |||||
| 2020 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Wating | Lyrical | Mandy Rogers | WDCS |