Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 39: Line 39:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2011
|2011
Line 49: Line 49:
|Junior Dancer of the Year
|Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Phenomenal Woman
|Skyscrapper
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Claremont)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2013
|KAR (Claremont)
|How Come You Don't Call Me
|did not place
|
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |How Come You Don't Call Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 70: Line 82:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|I'll Be Your Clown
| rowspan="2" |I'll Be Your Clown
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2016
|KAR (Cypress)
|Run
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|Open
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
Line 94: Line 112:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="2" |Lay Your Head Down
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|I Can't Keep Quiet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|Lyrical
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Keep Quiet
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Hurts
|did not place
|Open
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Hurts
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|}
|}