Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Run | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Memory | | rowspan="3" |Memory | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 172: | Line 175: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who's Loving You Now | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Keep Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 210: | Line 219: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hurts | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 218: | Line 230: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 478: | Line 493: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">o6kMrwGxMJA</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">o6kMrwGxMJA</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">LDIUnVCBNNE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qojM-eSgIgc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FhtxOqQvzZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2__LD2w4amM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">P25NUAYaYio</youtube> | <youtube width="300" height="180">LDIUnVCBNNE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qojM-eSgIgc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FhtxOqQvzZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2__LD2w4amM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">P25NUAYaYio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">n5jfKVzyKHI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">h0OwaRxb4a8</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 496: | Line 511: | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">1NslGuQ1u_k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ym6z4XZCONk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">m1Zsa_sowE0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HEZ8N07wxh0</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">1NslGuQ1u_k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ym6z4XZCONk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">m1Zsa_sowE0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HEZ8N07wxh0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Raining Men==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">Yg1W4OZKWzs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Ake-fd6NzvY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ww8RsRuI13w</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Run==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">eWE_y398vys</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nQxNy4VoIYQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5rB2GuyxV-M</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Memory==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">aeSUdy-fDgI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7B1uNgygfB8</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Lay Your Head Down==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">p2HWwpJExPU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nXwHSnlCEXc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">PEopQ_1L-no</youtube></center> | ||
====How Come You Don't Call Me==== | ====How Come You Don't Call Me==== | ||