Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 149: Line 149:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Run
| rowspan="4" |Run
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 158: Line 158:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|High Gold<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 172: Line 175:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Miss Starpower
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Who's Loving You Now
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
| rowspan="3" |Who's Loving You Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="4" |Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 197: Line 203:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Keep Quiet
| rowspan="3" |I Can't Keep Quiet
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 210: Line 219:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hurts
|Starpower (Ontario)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hurts
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 218: Line 230:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|}
|}


Line 478: Line 493:
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">o6kMrwGxMJA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">o6kMrwGxMJA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">LDIUnVCBNNE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qojM-eSgIgc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FhtxOqQvzZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2__LD2w4amM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">P25NUAYaYio</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="180">LDIUnVCBNNE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">qojM-eSgIgc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FhtxOqQvzZg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">2__LD2w4amM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">P25NUAYaYio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">n5jfKVzyKHI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">h0OwaRxb4a8</youtube>
</center>
</center>


Line 496: Line 511:
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">1NslGuQ1u_k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ym6z4XZCONk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">m1Zsa_sowE0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HEZ8N07wxh0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">1NslGuQ1u_k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ym6z4XZCONk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">m1Zsa_sowE0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HEZ8N07wxh0</youtube></center>


====How Come You Don't Call Me====
====Raining Men====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Yg1W4OZKWzs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Ake-fd6NzvY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ww8RsRuI13w</youtube></center>


====How Come You Don't Call Me====
====Run====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">eWE_y398vys</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nQxNy4VoIYQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5rB2GuyxV-M</youtube></center>


====How Come You Don't Call Me====
====Memory====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">aeSUdy-fDgI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7B1uNgygfB8</youtube></center>


====How Come You Don't Call Me====
====Lay Your Head Down====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">p2HWwpJExPU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nXwHSnlCEXc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">PEopQ_1L-no</youtube></center>


====How Come You Don't Call Me====
====How Come You Don't Call Me====