Kaylee Candrea: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Maddi Carmichael
|24/7 (Glendale)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Sleepwalker
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NRG
|
|-
|2020
|Someone You Loved
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 56:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 34: Line 63:
|Touch
|Touch
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|MOVE (Phoenix)
Line 46: Line 74:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 54: Line 81:
|Fix You
|Fix You
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Gracie Seegan<br />Hayden Mcdermott
|Gracie Seegan<br />Hayden Mcdermott
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 92:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 72: Line 97:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|
|Landslide
|
|Lyrical
|
|Sam Deloff<br />Hayden Johnson<br />Hayden Mcdermott<br />Gracie Seegan
|Sam Deloff<br />Hayden Johnson<br />Hayden Mcdermott<br />Gracie Seegan
|
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Salute
|
|Jazz
|
|Anjali Cibrario<br />Avery Cross<br />North Harrison<br />Hayden Johnson<br />Madison Moten<br />Anna Peace
|Anjali Cibrario<br />Avery Cross<br />North Harrison<br />Hayden Johnson<br />Madison Moten<br />Anna Peace
|
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Party People
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Alexis Ambrose<br />Anjali Cibrario<br />Hayden Johnson<br />Kailey Petersen<br />Kaitlynn Price<br />Kiara Scott<br />Gracie Seegan
|Alexis Ambrose<br />Anjali Cibrario<br />Hayden Johnson<br />Kailey Petersen<br />Kaitlynn Price<br />Kiara Scott<br />Gracie Seegan
|
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Fergalicious
|
|Jazz
|
|Payton Decosta<br />Izzy Griffith<br />North Harrison<br />Emme Larson<br />Bella Lucas<br />Hayden Mcdermott<br />Madison Moten<br />Anna Peace<br />Ciana Ponticelli<br />Ciana Vitale<br />Rylan Ward<br />Rylee Willis
|Payton Decosta<br />Izzy Griffith<br />North Harrison<br />Emme Larson<br />Bella Lucas<br />Hayden Mcdermott<br />Madison Moten<br />Anna Peace<br />Ciana Ponticelli<br />Ciana Vitale<br />Rylan Ward<br />Rylee Willis
|
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}