Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | ||
|nicknames = Key | |nicknames = Key | ||
}}'''''Keagan Capps''''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. | }}'''''Keagan Capps''''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|Platnum | |Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|I Remember Her | | rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6" |Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
| Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 82: | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
| Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos | ||
| Line 103: | Line 116: | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nothingness | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos | ||
| Line 120: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
| Line 131: | Line 147: | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 165: | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heart of Glass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||