Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|nicknames = Key
|nicknames = Key
}}'''''Keagan Capps''''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes.{{stub}}
}}'''''Keagan Capps''''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes.
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 51: Line 52:
|Platnum
|Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
|I Remember Her
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |Forgotten
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
| rowspan="5" |
|
| rowspan="5" |
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |Forgotten
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!
Line 69: Line 73:
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Primetime (Tulsa)
|Primetime (Tulsa)
Line 75: Line 82:
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="2" |All the Light We Cannot See
| rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
Line 85: Line 95:
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|-
| rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |State of Hypnosis
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos
Line 103: Line 116:
|DancerPalooza
|DancerPalooza
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Nothingness
| rowspan="5" |Nothingness
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos
Line 120: Line 136:
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" |Capita-lis-Monster
| rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
Line 131: Line 147:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Tremaine (Dallas)
|Tremaine (Dallas)
Line 146: Line 165:
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Heart of Glass
|
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Closing Show
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2020
|2020