Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shackles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|I Stand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
|Glock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Speaking in Taps | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blank Page | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey Creepo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Longing | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Passing By | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
|Grateful | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Silent Sound | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open Air | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Journey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Bravo Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
|Bad Blood | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lonesome Valley | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Jump (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roman Candle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Silk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Untold Story | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heights of Shame | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Cello Suite No. 1 | |||
|unknown | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Love | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Giving | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Power of Sorrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 251: | Line 381: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/keely_meyers_/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/keely_meyers_/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/keelybmeyers/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/keelybmeyers/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4i4mbrEmAsy5B2x_vHkNtw YouTube] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IkLgRrMthbU Interview] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IkLgRrMthbU Interview] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||