Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 13:
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Bobblehead
| rowspan="2"|Bobblehead
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 24: Line 22:
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
|When She Came Back
|When She Came Back
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 31: Line 28:
| rowspan="3"|The Greatest Star
| rowspan="3"|The Greatest Star
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 43: Line 39:
| rowspan="3"|Hair
| rowspan="3"|Hair
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 56: Line 51:
| rowspan="2"|Double Dare
| rowspan="2"|Double Dare
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 65: Line 59:
| rowspan="2"|Ayuda Me
| rowspan="2"|Ayuda Me
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 72: Line 65:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Journey
| rowspan="3"|Journey
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 85: Line 77:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Serenity
| rowspan="4"|Serenity
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 97: Line 88:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="2"|The Burning Ghats
|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="7"|2019
|Missing You
|Improv
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|The Burning Ghats
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 107: Line 105:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|The Place We Once Longed For
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
| rowspan="2"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|The Place We Once Longed For
| rowspan="3"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 115: Line 115:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}