Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> National Preteen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Diary of Anne Frank | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Solos <br> National Teen Miss Energy | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Paint the Pictures | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starry Night | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Island) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Who Am I | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grade 7-8 Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Arm Yourself | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Careless | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Hurt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Nexstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Now is My Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Animals Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Purple Reign | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Dancers Care Benefit (Atlantic City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||