Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions
>Dancemomsaldc No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Place We Once Longed For | | rowspan="6" |The Place We<br />Once Longed For | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Buried | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Inductee | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Phenomenal | | rowspan="2" |Phenomenal Woman | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Immortal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre- Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
|Alight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Under Pressure | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Contemporary<br />Technique Award<br />Senior Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Reveal to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary/Open | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Open<br />Technique Award<br />Senior Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
|Image | |Image | ||
|Modern/Contemporary | |Modern/Contemporary | ||
| Line 277: | Line 310: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Before My Time | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist<br />Jo + Jax Style<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Senior Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||