Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Dances: WHY DO YOU KEEP DOING THAT?!
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2006
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2006
| style="text-align: center; " |Firefly
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Firefly
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bigger Isn't Better
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Bigger Isn't Better
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos <br> Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Debut Division Acro/Gym Solos <br> Platinum Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 59: Line 65:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |National Small Fry Miss DEA
| style="text-align: center; " |National Small Fry Miss DEA <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA
Line 65: Line 71:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA Easter Convention
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA Easter Convention
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Acro Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |High Hopes
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |High Hopes
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos <br> 5<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acro/Gym Solos <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2009
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2009
Line 253: Line 262:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 296: Line 305:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 310: Line 319:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kassidy Leon]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios
Line 384: Line 393:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (Outside of "Dance Moms")====
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (Outside of "Dance Moms")====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 394: Line 403:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 411: Line 420:
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini/Junior Entertainment Award
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini/Junior Entertainment Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |I Love a Piano
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2008
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pass the Pig
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
Line 424: Line 440:
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Snowfall
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Where Have All the Children Gone
Line 446: Line 472:
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2010
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap
Line 498: Line 524:
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stretched Out on You
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2011
Line 643: Line 679:
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
Line 673: Line 709:


====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")====
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on "Dance Moms")====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 774: Line 810:
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |Open
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiaj]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Philadelphia)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 809: Line 845:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiaj]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Chicago)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Chicago)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups
Line 1,055: Line 1,091:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasia]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Cincinnati)
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Cincinnati)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 1,077: Line 1,113:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 1,084: Line 1,120:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 1,091: Line 1,127:
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Line 1,098: Line 1,134:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
Line 1,105: Line 1,141:
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Nguyen]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Nguyen]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage America (Voorhees)
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage America (Voorhees)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 1,112: Line 1,148:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Roanoke)
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Roanoke)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups