Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] | ||
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | |friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
}} | |school grade=Class of 2021}} | ||
'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) in a young competitive dancer from California. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also dances and trains at the same studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Erin Babbs | |Erin Babbs | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2014 | ||
|I Did It Again | |Razzle Dazzle | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Hope This Gets to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Call Me | |||
| | |||
|Erin Babbs | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boundless | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Who Am I | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Am What I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Robert Duran | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Angels | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |The End of Love | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
High Five in Tap | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 209: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kendalclemens_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||