Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|The End of Love | | rowspan="4" |The End of Love | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 169: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Duet/Trios<br />Gold | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Duet/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|Shimmy Like My Sister Kate | | rowspan="2" |Shimmy Like My Sister Kate | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|[[Britney Haire]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Britney Haire]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tutti Frutti | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Britney Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 208: | Line 223: | ||
|Angelina Angelo<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Jaedon Le<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols | |Angelina Angelo<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Jaedon Le<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh My Gosh | |Oh My Gosh | ||
| Line 215: | Line 230: | ||
|Angelina Angelo<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols | |Angelina Angelo<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Amazing Mayzie | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Instant Replay | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Transylvania Mania | |Transylvania Mania | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 223: | Line 252: | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||