Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 430: Line 430:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="40" |2013
| rowspan="45" |2013
| rowspan="5" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="5" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
Line 436: Line 436:
| rowspan="5" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="5" |Camilla De Siqueira<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="5" |Amazing Grace
Line 455: Line 455:
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad
Line 474: Line 474:
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Kennedy Barry<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Ella Armstrong<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Rylee Salgado<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Kennedy Barry<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Micayla Tokarchik
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Nothing But the Water
| rowspan="5" |Nothing But the Water
Line 493: Line 493:
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Brooke Stewart
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |How Will I Know
| rowspan="5" |How Will I Know
Line 512: Line 512:
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Brooke Stewart
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Din Da Da
| rowspan="5" |Din Da Da
Line 564: Line 564:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dirty Work
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|unknown scoring
|-
|Countdown (Fallbrook)
|unknown scoring
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rain on My Parade
| rowspan="5" |Rain on My Parade
Line 571: Line 590:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 593: Line 613:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Girls
| rowspan="2" |Girls
Line 600: Line 621:
| rowspan="2" |Keara Nichols<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]
| rowspan="2" |Keara Nichols<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hot Lunch Jam
| rowspan="2" |Hot Lunch Jam
Line 613: Line 635:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Tapsody
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Tapsody
Line 620: Line 643:
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Micayla Tokarchik<br />Brooke Stewart
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Micayla Tokarchik<br />Brooke Stewart
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 629: Line 653:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="16" |2015
|Angels
|
|Lyrical
|
|unknown
|
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Keara Nichols<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Gypsies
|Gypsies
Line 641: Line 665:
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Royals
|Royals
Line 648: Line 673:
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Alyssa Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Jaida Skidmore<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|One Night Only
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Susie McCulloch<br />Brooke Stewart<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Emily Porges<br />Kylie Bornemann<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Lexi Martin
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Salute
|
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Will You Still Love Me
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Rhythm Chicks
|
|Tap
|
|unknown
|
|unknown
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Monsters Under the Bed
|
|Jazz
|
|Erin Babbs
|
|[[Caylie Almada]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|
|Fierce NDC
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Passing Through Time
|
|Lyrical
|
|Erin Babbs
|
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Keara Nichols<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan
|
|World Class Talent
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups
|
|-
|-
|The Last One Standing
|
|Contemporary
|
|Erin Babbs
|
|unknown
|
|Dance Kids USA
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Straight Up
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Lauren Blais<br />Stephanie Bekker<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez
|
|KAR
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 ? Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Spender
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Payton Sullivan<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Elizabeth Rudisill
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|
|unknown scoring
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Swamp
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Will Johnston
|
| rowspan="2" |Kaitlyn Boyer<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018