Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Razzle Dazzle | | rowspan="2" |Razzle Dazzle | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Call Me | | rowspan="2" |Call Me | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | | rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again | | rowspan="3" |I Did It Again | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Boundless | | rowspan="3" |Boundless | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 111: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 123: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |Robert Duran | | rowspan="4" |Robert Duran | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost | | rowspan="4" |Lost Angeles | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The End of Love | | rowspan="4" |The End of Love | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'll be the One | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 757: | Line 784: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="40" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |All About That Bass | | rowspan="4" |All About That Bass | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| Line 774: | Line 801: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Cheerleader | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| Line 788: | Line 815: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos | | rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos | ||
| Line 806: | Line 833: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |I'll Be Seeing You | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ooo Kill 'Em | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Run | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Respect | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| Line 852: | Line 911: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Slow & Steady | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| Line 868: | Line 927: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Work Song | | rowspan="4" |Work Song | ||
| Line 887: | Line 946: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2017 | | rowspan="21" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acapella | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bolero | | rowspan="3" |Bolero | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 910: | Line 989: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lung | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Dustman | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 920: | Line 999: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Maniac | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Roc the Mic | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Slipping Under | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Child | ||
| Line 959: | Line 1,038: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wepa | | rowspan="2" |Wepa | ||
| Line 980: | Line 1,049: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="22" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Bachelor | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brother | |Brother | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Center Ring | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,009: | Line 1,088: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money Power Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,016: | Line 1,105: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Old Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Perm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Station | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,030: | Line 1,149: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TEAM | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Are Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||