Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 40: Line 40:
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="2" |Razzle Dazzle
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
Line 67: Line 67:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Call Me
| rowspan="2" |Call Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 92:
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
Line 87: Line 99:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boundless
| rowspan="3" |Boundless
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
Line 99: Line 111:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 111: Line 123:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 130:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="4" |Robert Duran
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 142:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lost Angels
| rowspan="4" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 157:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |The End of Love
| rowspan="4" |The End of Love
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Tap
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |I'll be the One
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 757: Line 784:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="32" |2016
| rowspan="40" |2016
| rowspan="4" |All About That Bass
| rowspan="4" |All About That Bass
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
Line 774: Line 801:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dancing Slowly
| rowspan="4" |Cheerleader
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 788: Line 815:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos
| rowspan="4" |Dia de Los Muertos
Line 806: Line 833:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Far from Over
| rowspan="4" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|unknown scoring
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|unknown scoring
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" |Ooo Kill 'Em
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Peyton Topoleski<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Kelsey Waite
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8
| rowspan="4" |Run
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Lexi Martin<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lady Marmalade
| rowspan="4" |Respect
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 852: Line 911:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Pacify
| rowspan="4" |Slow & Steady
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 868: Line 927:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Work Song
| rowspan="4" |Work Song
Line 887: Line 946:
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2017
| rowspan="21" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Acapella
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel Down
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bolero
| rowspan="3" |Bolero
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 910: Line 989:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Clan Bawt
| rowspan="2" |Lung
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Dustman
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Lexi Martin<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Line 920: Line 999:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|-
|-
|Consumed
| rowspan="2" |Maniac
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lung
| rowspan="2" |Roc the Mic
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Dustman
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Jenna Warner<br />Skylar Yeung
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Solitude
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner
|MOVE (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Slipping Under
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child
Line 959: Line 1,038:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wait
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wepa
| rowspan="2" |Wepa
Line 980: Line 1,049:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Wanna
| rowspan="22" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |The Bachelor
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Rachael Floco<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Lexi Martin<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Jenna Warner
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior American League Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Brother
|Brother
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Center Ring
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 1,009: Line 1,088:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Coral Heinrichs<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Money Power Glory
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 1,016: Line 1,105:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Camilla De Siqueira<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Skylar Yeung
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Old Days
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Perm
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Station
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 1,030: Line 1,149:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Brooke Stewart<br />Angelique Villasenor
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |TEAM
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |We Are Young
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|