Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Echapalante | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You | | rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley | | rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| Line 59: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Call Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down | | rowspan="3" |Stand Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Did It Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Boundless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Who Am I | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Will Johnston | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Am What I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Robert Duran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 140: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 178: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
| Line 159: | Line 192: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 230: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Love Song | | rowspan="2" |Love Song | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|} | |} | ||