Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Eschapalante
| rowspan="3" |Echapalante
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 48: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley
|KAR
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 59: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
Line 67: Line 70:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Call Me
| rowspan="2" |Call Me
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Showbiz
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 89: Line 101:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="15" |2017
| rowspan="3" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="5" |I Did It Again
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boundless
| rowspan="5" |Boundless
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Who Am I
| rowspan="5" |Who Am I
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Will Johnston
| rowspan="5" |Will Johnston
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="5" |I Am What I Am
| rowspan="6" |I Am What I Am
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Robert Duran
| rowspan="6" |Robert Duran
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 140: Line 170:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 178:
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
Line 159: Line 192:
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
Line 194: Line 230:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Love Song
| rowspan="2" |Love Song
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|KAR Virtual
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|}
|}