Kendall Glover: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2004 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2004 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |P.Y.T. | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |P.Y.T. | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Matheus | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Carrie Matheus | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Emerald Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Emerald Solos | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 7 July 2017

Kendall Glover (born on August 2, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from Arizona. When she was just eleven years old, Kendall competed on Paula Abdul's competitive dance series Live to Dance during its first and only season and was awarded first runner-up. Kendall currently attends the University of Georgia, where she plays college volleyball.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | P.Y.T. | unknown | Carrie Matheus | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Mini Competitive Solos |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Novice Emerald Solos |
Dance Titles
- Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2007
- Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2008
- National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2009
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2011