Jump to content

Kendall Glover: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |2007
| style="text-align: center; " |Work It Out
| style="text-align: center; " |Work It Out
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |I Know You Know Me
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown

Revision as of 21:32, 1 August 2017

Kendall Glover (born on August 2, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from Arizona. When she was just eleven years old, Kendall competed on Paula Abdul's competitive dance series Live to Dance during its first and only season and was awarded first runner-up. Kendall currently attends the University of Georgia, where she plays college volleyball.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2004 P.Y.T. unknown Carrie Matheus Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Mini Competitive Solos
Spotlight (Phoenix) 1st in Novice Emerald Solos
2005 That Don't Impress Me Much unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solos
2006 New Attitude unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
2007 Work It Out unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
2008 I Know You Know Me unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
2009 In the Circle unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos

Dance Titles

  • Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2007
  • Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2008
  • National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2009
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2011