Kendall Wheeler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center;" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;" |On a Note | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |Variation from Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center;" |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |World Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8.15 points in Pre-Professional Classical Round 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |World Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |7.765 points in Pre-Professional Classical Round 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Swan Lake Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;" |The Storm Within | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Shine (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |7>sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |World Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |7.825 points in Pre-Professional Contemporary Round 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Variation from Diana and Actaeon | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |World Ballet Competition | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |7.9 points in Pre-Professional Classical Round 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||