Kendall Wheeler: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center;" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Earned It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Taryn Bee <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Flood on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Get Silenced | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Andrew Winghart | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |I'm Back Again | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Will Loftis | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;" |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center;" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> Cara Engstrom <br> Marley Heath <br> Alexandra Hoffman <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Annabelle Williams | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |La Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |[[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Annabelle Williams | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||