Kennedy Cochran-Putt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 67940 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kennedy Cochran-Putt | |||
|image = File:Kennedy Cochran-Putt.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 17 | |||
|birthdate = March 7, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | |||
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Taylor Donahue]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Jessalyn Hall]] | |||
}}'''''Kennedy Cochran-Putt''''' (born on March 7, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 137: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Skin & Bones | | rowspan="4" |Skin & Bones | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 230: | Line 243: | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Cave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Avila<br />Madison Buck<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Take Off With Us | | rowspan="2" |Take Off With Us | ||
| Line 246: | Line 269: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Avila<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Avila<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 279: | ||
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glacier | |Glacier | ||
| Line 307: | Line 330: | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Got You | |I Got You | ||
| Line 314: | Line 337: | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When One Door Closes | |When One Door Closes | ||
| Line 321: | Line 344: | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lack of a True Conversation | |Lack of a True Conversation | ||
| Line 328: | Line 351: | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tornado | |Tornado | ||
| Line 335: | Line 358: | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singin' in the Rain | |Singin' in the Rain | ||
| Line 342: | Line 365: | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | |Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out with the Trash | |Out with the Trash | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt|Kayla Murray]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 354: | Line 377: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt|Kayla Murray]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||