Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Kimberly "Kimmy" Kopke''''' (born on September 17, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of ..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|2010 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Dancing | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Auld Lang Syne | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|2011 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Cold Water | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Modern | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Against All Odds | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Legacy | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|I'm Not Perfect | |style="text-align: center; "|I'm Not Perfect | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (California) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|It Feels Good to be Bad | |style="text-align: center; "|It Feels Good to be Bad | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Energy (Highland) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|4<sup>th</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|4<sup>th</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Flying Solo | |style="text-align: center; "|Flying Solo | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Insomnia | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Open | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|2013 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Requiem | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Think of Me | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2015 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Tormented | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|League of Champions (Boca Raton) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2016 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Clouds | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Tango | |style="text-align: center; "|Tango | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Ethnic | |style="text-align: center; "|Ethnic | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|If This Is Real | |style="text-align: center; "|If This Is Real | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Access Broadway | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | |style="text-align: center; "|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hold My Eyes | |style="text-align: center; "|Hold My Eyes | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Jessi Kennedy]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (San Antonio) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|She Goes | |style="text-align: center; "|She Goes | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|iHollywood (Tulsa) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Get Dirty | |style="text-align: center; "|Get Dirty | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|City Boy | |style="text-align: center; "|City Boy | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (Long Beach) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Insecurities | |style="text-align: center; "|Insecurities | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (California) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|5<sup>th</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Wipe Them Out | |style="text-align: center; "|Wipe Them Out | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Energy (Highland) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Battle for Supremacy | |style="text-align: center; "|Battle for Supremacy | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Access Broadway | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Twisted Circus | |style="text-align: center; "|Twisted Circus | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Devastated | |style="text-align: center; "|Devastated | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (San Antonio) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Celebrities | |style="text-align: center; "|Celebrities | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | |style="text-align: center; "|Jazz Funk | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |style="text-align: center; "|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|iHollywood (Tulsa) | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|3<sup>rd</sup> | |style="text-align: center; "|3<sup>rd</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||