Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" | 2012
| rowspan="6" | 2012
|Against All Odds
|Against All Odds
|
|Contemporary
|Legacy
|Onstage New York (Ft Lauderdale)
|
|4th in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|I'm Not Perfect
| I'm Not Perfect  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Starbound (California)
|Starbound (California)
| 2nd in Junior Solos
|2nd in Junior Solos
|-
|Dancing
|Lyrical
|OSNY (Ft Lauderdale)
|did not place
|-
|-
| It Feels Good to be Bad
|It Feels Good to be Bad
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)  
| 4th in Junior Solos
|4th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Flying Solo
|Flying Solo
|Lyrical
| Lyrical  
|Starbound
|Starbound
| 5th in Junior Solos
|5th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Insomnia  
|Insomnia
| Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|1<sup>st</sup>
| 1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
Line 86: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Think of Me
|Think of Me
| Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|
|
Line 97: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Garden of Eden
|Garden of Eden
|Contemporary
| Contemporary
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup>
|5<sup>th</sup>
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
| Clouds
|Clouds
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 110: Line 115:
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 127:
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami)
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place  
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|If This Is Real
| If This Is Real
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|Access Broadway
|Access Broadway
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under  
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under
|-
|-
|Hold My Eyes
|Hold My Eyes  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Jessi Kennedy]]
|[[Jessi Kennedy]]
Line 138: Line 143:
|2014
|2014
|Don't Go
|Don't Go
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Vivian Ruiz]]
|[[Vivian Ruiz]]
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
Line 146: Line 151:
===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
Line 163: Line 168:
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" | Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|Get Dirty
| Get Dirty
|Jazz Funk
|Jazz Funk
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
Line 184: Line 189:
|-
|-
|Listen
|Listen
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
Line 195: Line 200:
|5<sup>th</sup>
|5<sup>th</sup>
|-
|-
|Wipe Them Out
| Wipe Them Out
| Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)
Line 214: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Devastated
|Devastated
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|Starbound (San Antonio)
| Starbound (San Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup>
|1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-